Hungarian Film Awards

Hungarian films at the festival

Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Feature Film (in competition)(winner)
Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Director (in competition)(winner)
Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Cinematographer (in competition)(winner)
Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Actress (in competition)(winner)
Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Editor (in competition)(winner)
Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Music (in competition)(winner)
Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Mask (in competition)(winner)
Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Costumes (in competition)(winner)
Strangled - Hungarian Film Award for Best Visual Design (in competition)(winner)
Kills on Wheels - Hungarian Film Award for Best Screenplay (in competition)(winner)
Kills on Wheels - Hungarian Film Award for Best Actor (in competition)(winner)
Kills on Wheels - Hungarian Film Award for Best Supporting Actor (in competition)(winner)
Kills on Wheels - Hungarian Film Award for Best Make-Up (in competition)(winner)
Kills on Wheels - Hungarian Film Award for Best Sound (in competition)(winner)
Just Drop Dead - Hungarian Film Award for Best Supporting Actress (in competition)(winner)
SOUL EXODUS: THE KLEZMER STORY - Hungarian Film Award for Best Documentary (in competition)(winner)
Sing - Hungarian Film Award for Best Short Film (in competition)(winner)
LOVE - Hungarian Film Award for Best Animation Film (in competition)(winner)
The Grey War - Hungarian Film Award for Best Television Film (in competition)(winner)
The Grey War - Hungarian Film Award for Best Actor (in competition)(winner)
The Grey War - Hungarian Film Award for Best Director (in competition)(winner)
MEMO - Hungarian Film Award for Best Screenplay / Television Category (in competition)(winner)
Drifter - Hungarian Film Award for Best Documentary (in competition)(winner)
Home Guards - Hungarian Film Award for Best Actor (in competition)(winner)
Afterlife - Hungarian Film Award for Best Supporting Actress (in competition)(winner)
Swing - Hungarian Film Award for Best Sound (in competition)(winner)
Son of Saul - Special Award (in competition)(winner)
Liza, the Fox-Fairy - Hungarian Film Award for Best Feature Film (in competition)(winner)
Liza, the Fox-Fairy - Hungarian Film Award for Best Director (in competition)(winner)
Liza, the Fox-Fairy - Hungarian Film Award for Best Actress (in competition)(winner)
Liza, the Fox-Fairy - Hungarian Film Award for Best Editing (in competition)(winner)
Liza, the Fox-Fairy - Hungarian Film Award for Best Production Design / Costume Design (in competition)(winner)
Liza, the Fox-Fairy - Hungarian Film Award for Best Music (in competition)(winner)
Liza, the Fox-Fairy - Hungarian Film Award for Best Makeup and Hairstyle (in competition)(winner)
Demimonde - Hungarian Film Award for Best TV Movie (in competition)(winner)
Demimonde - Hungarian Film Award for Best Script (in competition)(winner)
Demimonde - Hungarian Film Award for Best Supported Actor (in competition)(winner)
Demimonde - Hungarian Film Award for Best Director of Photography (in competition)(winner)
Vad Kunság - A Puszta rejtett élete - Hungarian Film Award for Best Documentary (in competition)(winner)
The Sound of Concrete - Hungarian Film Award for Best Short Film (in competition)(winner)
Coyote and the Rock - Hungarian Film Award for Best Animation (in competition)(winner)
On Body and Soul - Best Feature (in competition)(winner)
On Body and Soul - Best Director (in competition)(winner)
On Body and Soul - Best Screenplay (in competition)(winner)
On Body and Soul - Best Actress (in competition)(winner)
On Body and Soul - Best Supporting Actress (in competition)(winner)
1945 - Best Actor (in competition)(winner)
1945 - Best Music Composer (in competition)(winner)
The Citizen - Best Supporting Actor (in competition)(winner)
The Whiskey Bandit - Best Editor (in competition)(winner)
The Whiskey Bandit - Best Sound Editor (in competition)(winner)
Jupiter's Moon - Best Cinematographer (in competition)(winner)
Jupiter's Moon - Best Production Designer (in competition)(winner)
Kincsem - Bet on Revenge - Best Costume Design (in competition)(winner)
Kincsem - Bet on Revenge - Best Makeup & Hair (in competition)(winner)
Kincsem - Bet on Revenge - Audience Award (in competition)(winner)
Budapest Noir - Best Special Makeup (in competition)(winner)
A Woman Captured - Best Documentary (in competition)(winner)
Bad Poems - Best Feature Film (in competition)(winner)
Bad Poems - Best Director (in competition)(winner)
Bad Poems - Best Supporting Actress (in competition)(winner)
Bad Poems - Best Editor (in competition)(winner)
One Day - Best Actress (in competition)(winner)
One Day - Best Screenplay (in competition)(winner)
One Day - Best First Feature (in competition)(winner)
The Butcher, The Whore And The One Eyed Man - Best Actor (in competition)(winner)
The Butcher, The Whore And The One Eyed Man - Best Supporting Actor (in competition)(winner)
Sunset - Best Sound Editor (in competition)(winner)
Sunset - Best Cinematographer (in competition)(winner)
Sunset - Best Music Composer (in competition)(winner)
Sunset - Best Make up (in competition)(winner)
Sunset - Best Costume Design (in competition)(winner)
Sunset - Best Production Design (in competition)(winner)
Ruben Brandt, Collector - Best Animation (in competition)(winner)
Ghetto Balboa - Best Documentary Film (in competition)(winner)
Siege - Best Short Film (in competition)(winner)
Happy New Year - Audience Award (in competition)(winner)
Ghetto Balboa - Best Cinematography (in competition)(winner)
Chuchotage - Best Screenplay - Short Film (in competition)(winner)
Trezor (TV movie) - Best Film for Television (in competition)(winner)
Trezor (TV movie) - Best Actor (in competition)(winner)
Trezor (TV movie) - Best Supporting Actor (winner)
Trezor (TV movie) - Best Screenplay (in competition)(winner)
Trezor (TV movie) - Best Editor (in competition)(winner)
Trezor (TV movie) - Best Cinematography (in competition)(winner)
Trezor (TV movie) - Best Soundtrack (in competition)(winner)
Trezor (TV movie) - Best Sound (in competition)(winner)
Easy Lessons - Best Editor (in competition)(winner)
Last Call - Best Actress (in competition)(winner)
Chuchotage - Best Screenplay (in competition)(winner)
Those Who Remained - Best Film (in competition)(winner)
Those Who Remained - Best director (in competition)(winner)
Those Who Remained - Best Screenplay (in competition)(winner)
Those Who Remained - Best Screenplay (in competition)(winner)
Those Who Remained - Best Actor (in competition)(winner)
Comrade Drakulich - Best Actress (in competition)(winner)
Valan - Best Cinematography (in competition)(winner)
Comrade Drakulich - Best Set Design (in competition)(winner)
Comrade Drakulich - Best Sound (in competition)(winner)
Comrade Drakulich - Best Costume (in competition)(winner)
Tall Tales - Best Music (in competition)(winner)
Tall Tales - Best Music (in competition)(winner)
Tall Tales - Best Make Up and Hair (in competition)(winner)
Tall Tales - Best Make Up and Hair (in competition)(winner)
FOMO - Best Film Editing (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best TV Movie (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Director (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Actress (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Actor (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Cinematography (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Set Design (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Music (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Sound (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Make Up and Hair (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Make Up and Hair (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Make Up and Hair (in competition)(winner)
Captives - Best Costume (in competition)(winner)
The Last Supper - Best Animation (in competition)(winner)
The Euphoria of Being’ - Best Documentary (in competition)(winner)

Ha hibát, pontatlanságokat talál, kérjük, jelezze a nfi@nfi.hu email-címen, ahol az adatbázissal kapcsolatos egyéb észrevételeit is szívesen várjuk!