Palic International Film Festival

http://www.palicfilmfestival.com

Serbia

The International Film Festival Palic was founded in 1992 as a festival focusing on regional cinematographies of Central Europe and former Yugoslavia.
IFF PALIC is of competitive character in the category of regional international festivals with the aim of establishing and promoting film- and cultural cooperation as well as communication in this part of Europe.

The European Film Festival awards the Golden Tower for the best film and Paliæ Tower for the best directing, as well as the Jury's Special Prize.
The best film from the Parallels and Encounters Programme will be chosen by the International Critics' Jury.
As well, one artist from the Young Spirit of Europe Programme will also be presented with the Underground Spirit Award.

Hungarian films at the festival

1998 - Passion - Special Prize (in competition) (winner)
1998 - Escape to Buda
2000 - Jadviga's Pillow (in competition)
2000 - Bad Guys
2001 - Dream Car
2001 - Passport - Golden Tower (main prize) (in competition) (winner)
2001 - Blindguys
2002 - Face Down
2002 - Chico
2002 - Mayday Mayhem
2002 - Sleepwakers
2002 - Children - Kosovo 2000
2002 - Smouldering Cigarette
2002 - Beyond the Bend
2002 - Temptations (in competition)
2002 - Sticky Matters
2002 - Moscow Square
2003 - Bánk Bán
2003 - A Long Weekend in Pest and Buda
2003 - Light Falls on Your face
2003 - It's Summer at Long Last
2003 - Sobri
2003 - Bro'
2003 - Vagabond (in competition)
2003 - A Kind of America
2004 - Rose's Songs
2004 - Dad Goes Nuts
2004 - Happy Birthday!
2004 - Getno
2004 - Kontroll - Golden Tower (in competition) (winner)
2004 - Hungarian Vagabond
2004 - Montecarlo!
2004 - Rinaldo
2004 - St. Ivan's Day
2005 - The Porcelain Doll
2005 - The Unburied Man
2005 - Stop Mom Theresa!
2005 - Dealer - International Film Critics' Jury's Award (in competition) (winner)
2005 - After the Day Before
2005 - Guarded Secrets
2005 - Fateless - Audience Award (in competition) (winner)
2005 - Eastern Sugar
2005 - Colossal Sensation - Dodo and Naphthalene
2006 - Paths of Light
2006 - Just Sex and Nothing Else
2006 - A Miracle in Cracow
2006 - One Skirt and a Pair of Trousers
2006 - Black Brush (in competition)
2006 - Stolen Pictures (in competition)
2006 - Miraq
2006 - Cancelled
2007 - 56 Drops of Blood
2007 - Happy New Life
2007 - My One and Onlies
2007 - White Palms
2007 - Fresh Air
2007 - Opium - Diary of a Madwoman (in competition)
2007 - Relatives
2007 - SOS Love!
2008 - The Eighth Day of the Week
2008 - The Hourglass
2008 - Iska's Journey
2008 - Adventurers
2008 - Slow Mirror
2008 - Lora
2008 - Overnight
2008 - Tableau
2008 - Nosedive
2009 - The Investigator
2009 - Bahrtalo! (Good Luck!)
2009 - Mario, the Magician
2009 - Tranquility
2009 - Off Hollywood
2009 - Panic
2009 - Tour
2010 - Poligamy (in competition)
2010 - The Days of Desire
2010 - Intimate Headshot
2010 - Chameleon
2010 - Question in Details
2010 - Paper Planes
2010 - The Last Report on Anna
2011 - Children of the Green Dragon (in competition)
2011 - Tender Son - The Frankenstein Project
2011 - Kolorádó Kid
2011 - Bibliothéque Pascal
2011 - Glass Tiger 3
2011 - Vespa
2011 - Team Building
2011 - Czukor Show
2012 - Just the Wind (in competition)
2012 - Finale
2012 - The Door
2012 - The Exam
2012 - Beast
2012 - The Maiden Danced To Death
2012 - Retrace
2013 - Soft Rain
2014 - White God (in competition)
2014 - Le Grand Cahier
2014 - Away
2014 - Heavenly Shift
2014 - Our Women
2014 - Free Fall
2014 - For Some Inexplicable Reason
2014 - What Ever Happened to Timi?
2015 - Mirage (in competition)
2015 - Car Park
2015 - Liza, the Fox-Fairy
2015 - No Man's Island
2016 - Kills on Wheels -

Audience Award

(in competition) (winner)
2016 - Lily Lane -

Critics Jury Prize

(winner)
2016 - Zero
2017 - 1945 (in competition)
2017 - Jupiter's Moon (in competition)
2017 - Strangled
2017 - On Body and Soul - Audience Award (in competition) (winner)
2017 - Coyote
2017 - The Citizen
2017 - The Carer
2018 - Genesis (in competition)
2018 - Blossom Valley - Best Film - Critics Jury Prize (in competition) (winner)
2018 - The Butcher, The Whore And The One Eyed Man
2018 - Aurora Borealis
2018 - Brazils
2018 - Budapest Noir
2018 - Manhood
2019 - Matches
2019 - Trezor (TV movie) (in competition)
2019 - Ruben Brandt, Collector
2019 - Bad Poems
2019 - The Troupe
2019 - His Master's Voice
2019 - Bartók
2019 - As Up to Now
2019 - The two of us
2020 - On the Quiet
2020 - Tall Tales
2020 - FOMO (in competition)
2020 - Those Who Remained
2020 - Captives
2020 - Valan (in competition)
2020 - Neither With You
2021 - Ravine (in competition)
2021 - Preparations to Be Together for an Unknown
2021 - Seven Small Coincidences
2021 - Post Mortem
2021 - Toxikoma
2021 - Perfect As You Are
2021 - Cream

Ha hibát, pontatlanságokat talál, kérjük, jelezze a nfi@nfi.hu email-címen, ahol az adatbázissal kapcsolatos egyéb észrevételeit is szívesen várjuk!