Trieste Film Festival

http://www.triestefilmfestival.it

Italy

a project by Alpe Adria Cinema
 
via Donota 1
34121 Trieste
Italy

tel: +39 040 34 76 076
fax: +39 040 662 338
email: info@alpeadriacinema.it
web site: www.alpeadriacinema.it

Hungarian films at the festival

1994 - Child Murders
1994 - Video Blues
1995 - A Light-Sensitive Story
1996 - Europe Is Far Away
1996 - Kisses and Scratches (in competition)
1996 - Homeless
1997 - Bolshe Vita (in competition)
1998 - Long Twilight
1999 - Dollybirds
1999 - Passion - Jury's Special Prize (in competition) (winner)
2000 - 6:3 (in competition)
2000 - Chinese Defense
2000 - Simon the Magician
2000 - The Golden Bird (in competition)
2000 - Closing Time (in competition)
2001 - Jonuc and the Beggar Mob
2001 - Vision
2002 - Chico
2002 - Moscow Square (in competition)
2002 - Children - Kosovo 2000
2003 - After Rain (in competition)
2003 - Hukkle (in competition)
2004 - Down by Love (in competition)
2004 - Dancing Figure
2004 - Ballroom Dancing
2004 - Vagabond
2004 - Joan of Arc on the Night Bus (in competition)
2004 - Yvette Bozsik
2005 - Kontroll (in competition)
2005 - Forest
2005 - Prologue
2005 - Postsoldier
2005 - Kingdom of Silence
2005 - Dealer
2005 - I Am Dying Right Now
2005 - The Golden Bird
2005 - After the Day Before (in competition)
2005 - Junking
2005 - New Eldorado - Planet Award for Best Documentary, Audience Prize (in competition) (winner)
2005 - Little Apocrypha No.2 (in competition)
2005 - Little Apocrypha No.1
2005 - Who's the Cat? (in competition)
2005 - The Line
2005 - Smack in the Face
2005 - Hypnos
2005 - Gen(i)us Diabolis
2005 - Grenades
2006 - Mutual Analysis
2006 - The Unburied Man
2006 - Johanna
2006 - Fateless
2006 - Paths of Light (in competition)
2007 - The Virus
2007 - White Palms
2008 - Without Mercy
2008 - Tripe and Onions - Audience Award (in competition) (winner)
2008 - Slap (in competition)
2008 - Diary Film, I was 12 in 56 (in competition)
2008 - Iska's Journey (in competition)
2008 - With a Little Patience (in competition)
2009 - Delta (in competition)
2009 - First Love (in competition)
2009 - Stolen Rhythm
2009 - Mortar (in competition)
2009 - Tell Your Children - Audience Award (in competition) (winner)
2010 - Variations - Best Short Film (in competition) (winner)
2010 - Peach (in competition)
2010 - I am Not Your Friend (in competition)
2011 - Hide-and-Seek (in competition)
2011 - Negative History of Hungarian Cinema (in competition)
2011 - Adrienn Pál (in competition)
2011 - Tender Son - The Frankenstein Project (in competition)
2012 - Finale (in competition)
2012 - Vortex
2012 - Beast (in competition)
2013 - Final Cut - Ladies and Gentlemen -

Central European Initiative Award

(winner)
2013 - German Unity @ Balaton (in competition)
2014 - Stream of Love -

Best Documentary Award,
Espansioni-díj

(in competition) (winner)
2014 - Le Grand Cahier (in competition)
2015 - White God
2015 - Free Fall
2016 - Hobart
2016 - The Wednesday Child -

Trieste Award - Best Feature Film

(in competition) (winner)
2017 - It's Not the Time of My Life (in competition)
2017 - Kills on Wheels
2018 - Picturesque Epochs (in competition)
2018 - Jupiter's Moon
2018 - OUT (in competition)
2018 - Welcome (in competition)
2019 - Last Call - Audience Award (in competition) (winner)
2019 - Ruben Brandt, Collector - Sky Arte Special Prize (in competition) (winner)
2019 - One Day (in competition)

Ha hibát, pontatlanságokat talál, kérjük, jelezze a nfi@nfi.hu email-címen, ahol az adatbázissal kapcsolatos egyéb észrevételeit is szívesen várjuk!